October 2014
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
   1234
 
 
 

FONTARABIE
Metropolis
7:30 pm

SUGAR SAMMY
Théâtre du Vieux Terrebonne
8:00 pm

BANKS
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
8:30 pm

ZEUS
Cabaret Mile-End
9:00 pm

PORTER ROBINSON
Metropolis
9:00 pm

First Friday (Food Trucks)
L'Esplanade Financière Sun Life
4:00 pm

PHILIPPE BOND 2 (RODAGE)
Théâtre Desjardins
8:00 pm

SUGAR SAMMY : YOU'RE GONNA RIRE
Olympia
8:00 pm

LUC LANGEVIN - ILLUSIONIST
Salle Philippe-Filion
8:00 pm

AUSTIN LUCAS
Le Divan Orange
9:30 pm

ANNA LUNOE
Le Belmont sur le Boulevard
12:00 am

LACUNA COIL
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
7:00 pm

FONTARABIE
Impérial de Québec
7:30 pm

CLAUDE DUBOIS
Théâtre Hector-Charland
8:00 pm

VALERIE BLAIS
Sacré Coeur Church
8:00 pm

SUGAR SAMMY : YOU'RE GONNA RIRE
Olympia
8:00 pm

LUC LANGEVIN - ILLUSIONIST
Maison des arts Desjardins Drummondville
8:00 pm

PHILIPPE BOND 2 (RODAGE)
Théâtre Desjardins
8:00 pm

STU LARSEN
La Vitrola
8:00 pm

RACHAEL YAMAGATA
Bar le Ritz PDB (ll Motore)
9:00 pm

JUNGLE
Club Soda
9:00 pm

567891011

FONTARABIE
Salle Odyssée
7:30 pm

WITHIN TEMPTATION
Metropolis
8:00 pm

JUDAS PRIEST
Bell Centre
7:30 pm

THE JANOSKIANS
Metropolis
7:00 pm

ASGEIR
Cabaret Mile-End
8:00 pm

JASON MRAZ AND RAINING JANE
Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Place-des-Arts
8:00 pm

WARPAINT
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
8:00 pm

AUGUSTINES
La Vitrola
9:00 pm

DISNEY ON ICE: Princesses and Heroes
Bell Centre
7:00 pm

CLAUDE DUBOIS
Maison de la Culture de Gatineau
8:00 pm

SEETHER
Club Soda
8:00 pm

TOKIMONSTA
La Vitrola
10:00 pm

DISNEY ON ICE: Princesses and Heroes
Bell Centre
7:00 pm

CHARLI XCX
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
8:00 pm

DISNEY ON ICE: Princesses and Heroes
Bell Centre
7:00 pm

LUC LANGEVIN - ILLUSIONIST
L'Étoile Banque Nationale
8:00 pm

CLAUDE DUBOIS
Valspec, Salle Albert-Dumouchel
8:00 pm

SUGAR SAMMY
Théâtre des Deux-Rives
8:00 pm

PHILIPPE BOND 2 (RODAGE)
Salle Pauline-Julien
8:00 pm

VALERIE BLAIS
Le Vieux Clocher de Magog
8:30 pm

DISNEY ON ICE: Princesses and Heroes
Bell Centre
11:00 am

DISNEY ON ICE: Princesses and Heroes
Bell Centre
3:00 pm

DISNEY ON ICE: Princesses and Heroes
Bell Centre
7:00 pm

AMON AMARTH: DECEIVER OF THE GODS TOUR
Metropolis
8:00 pm

LUC LANGEVIN - ILLUSIONIST
L'Étoile Banque Nationale
8:00 pm

SUGAR SAMMY
Theatre Marcellin-Champagnat
8:00 pm

BIG WRECK
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
8:00 pm

LIL DICKY
Cabaret Underworld
9:00 pm

MARY LAMBERT
La Vitrola
9:30 pm

KAYTRANADA
Société Des Arts Technologiques (SAT)
10:00 pm

12131415161718

DISNEY ON ICE: Princesses and Heroes
Bell Centre
11:00 am

DISNEY ON ICE: Princesses and Heroes
Bell Centre
3:00 pm

LUC LANGEVIN - ILLUSIONIST
Palace de Granby
8:00 pm

DISNEY ON ICE: Princesses and Heroes
Bell Centre
11:00 am

DISNEY ON ICE: Princesses and Heroes
Bell Centre
3:00 pm

PLACEBO
Metropolis
8:00 pm

FEDERICO AUBELE
Cancelled
Petit Campus
8:00 pm

BAD RABBITS
Cabaret Underworld
8:30 pm

BASTILLE
Bell Centre
7:30 pm

YELLE
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
8:00 pm

ÉTIENNE DANO
Théâtre St-Denis 2
8:00 pm

MA CABANE À PARIS
Villa Frochot
11:15 am

MACHINE HEAD
Cancelled
Metropolis
6:30 pm

ÉTIENNE DANO
Théâtre St-Denis 2
8:00 pm

YOU ME AT SIX
La Tulipe
8:00 pm

LA PROCHAINE GÉNÉRATION!
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
8:00 pm

AIRBOURNE
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
8:00 pm

KANDLE
Cabaret Mile-End
9:00 pm

KYGO
Société Des Arts Technologiques (SAT)
10:00 pm

WWE LIVE
Bell Centre
7:30 pm

AIRBOURNE
Cabaret du Capitole
8:00 pm

KING DIAMOND
Olympia
8:00 pm

ÉTIENNE DANO
Pavillon Arthabaska
8:00 pm

SUGAR SAMMY
Palace de Granby
8:00 pm

FRANÇOIS MORENCY
Salle André-Prévost
8:00 pm

VALERIE BLAIS
Théâtre du Cegep de Trois-Rivières
8:00 pm

FRANÇOIS MORENCY
Salle Philippe-Filion
8:00 pm

SUGAR SAMMY
Salle André-Prévost
8:00 pm

LUC LANGEVIN - ILLUSIONIST
Théâtre St-Denis
8:00 pm

STREETLIGHT MANIFESTO
Metropolis
8:00 pm

PHILIPPE BOND 2
Cégep Beauce-Appalache
8:00 pm

LIGHTS
le National
8:00 pm

THE TREWS
Petit Campus
8:30 pm

19202122232425

DEMI LOVATO: WORLD TOUR
Bell Centre
7:00 pm

PARTYNEXTDOOR
Le Belmont sur le Boulevard
9:00 pm

FLYING LOTUS
Société Des Arts Technologiques (SAT)
8:00 pm

POND
Petit Campus
9:00 pm

THE AUSTRALIAN PINK FLOYD SHOW
Pavillon de la Jeunesse
8:00 pm

KINA GRANNIS
Cabaret Mile-End
8:00 pm

KEVIN DREW
Cancelled
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
8:30 pm

FAT WHITE FAMILY
Cancelled
Le Divan Orange
9:00 pm

VALERIE BLAIS
Le Club, Square Dix30
8:00 pm

THE AUSTRALIAN PINK FLOYD SHOW
Bell Centre
8:00 pm

PHILIPPE BOND 2
Théâtre St-Denis 2
8:00 pm

ANGUS & JULIA STONE
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
8:00 pm

TEMPLES
Cabaret Mile-End
9:00 pm

PHILIPPE BOND 2
Théâtre St-Denis 2
8:00 pm

LESS THAN JAKE
Club Soda
8:00 pm

DIRTY LOOPS
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
8:00 pm

VALERIE BLAIS
Salle Anthony-Lessard
8:00 pm

NBA CANADA SERIES EXECUTIVE BREAKFAST CONFERENCE
Bell Centre
7:00 am

TORONTO RAPTORS VS NEW YORK KNICKS
Bell Centre
7:30 pm

SUGAR SAMMY
Theatre Lionel-Groulx
8:00 pm

PHILIPPE BOND 2
Théâtre St-Denis 2
8:00 pm

FRANÇOIS MORENCY
Salle Albert Rousseau
8:00 pm

CLAUDE DUBOIS
Théâtre Le Patriote
8:00 pm

SCOTT BRADLEE & POSTMODERN JUKEBOX
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
8:00 pm

COURTNEY BARNETT & SAN FERMIN
Cabaret Mile-End
8:30 pm

DIGITALISM
Société Des Arts Technologiques (SAT)
10:00 pm

ÉTIENNE DANO
Salle du Pavillon de L'Ile
8:00 pm

PHILIPPE BOND 2
Théâtre St-Denis 2
8:00 pm

FRANÇOIS MORENCY
Salle Albert Rousseau
8:00 pm

SUGAR SAMMY
Theatre Marcellin-Champagnat
8:00 pm

SMALLPOOLS & MAGIC MAN
Cabaret Mile-End
8:30 pm

PALLBEARER
Bar le Ritz PDB (ll Motore)
9:00 pm

THE GLITCH MOB
Metropolis
10:00 pm

262728293031 

LETTUCE
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
7:00 pm

SLOWDIVE
le National
8:00 pm

SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE
Bell Centre
8:00 pm

THE WALKERVILLES
Quai des brumes
9:30 pm

BOYCE AVENUE
Metropolis
7:00 pm

MASTODON
Metropolis
7:30 pm

PHILIPPE BOND
Salle Albert Rousseau
8:00 pm

HOZIER
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
8:00 pm

THE TREWS
Le Cercle
8:00 pm

MOUNTIES
Cancelled
Bar le Ritz PDB (ll Motore)
9:00 pm

LUC LANGEVIN - ILLUSIONIST
Salle J.-Antonio Thompson
8:00 pm

KORINE CÔTÉ - RODAGE
Le Club, Square Dix30
8:00 pm

SBTRKT
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
8:00 pm

VANCE JOY
Metropolis
8:00 pm

THE PRESETS
La Tulipe
8:00 pm

LUC LANGEVIN - ILLUSIONIST
Salle J.-Antonio Thompson
8:00 pm

CLAUDE DUBOIS
Théâtre des Deux-Rives
8:00 pm

KODALINE
Cancelled
Metropolis
8:00 pm

PHILIPPE BOND
Palace de Granby
8:00 pm

VALERIE BLAIS
Maison des Arts
8:00 pm

THE HORRORS
Cancelled
Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre
9:00 pm

FIRST KONTAKT
Centre des Sciences
10:00 pm

 

Join Us

Find out about presale offers

Enter your email above to subscribe to evenko’s newsletter containing presale offers, promotions, and event recommendations.
You may unsubscribe at any time. Please refer to our Privacy Policy or contact us for more details.

Facebook

Please check the following